specialvehiclesales.com.au / musclecarsales.com.au (“the site”) and Special Vehicle Sales Pty Ltd (“the company”) are bound by the Privacy Act 1988 and the site and the company recognises the protection of the privacy of individuals and will promote responsible and transparent handling of any personal information.

The site and the company will endeavour not to provide any personally identifiable information obtained from you to a third party unless your consent is obtained. If you choose to disclose any of your personal information to a third party you will be subject to the privacy statement of the third party and not bound by this statement.

The personal information collected by the site will be from information directly submitted by you when accessing the site or when you communicate directly with a representative of the company.

Any personal information collected by the site will be used by the site to provide you with the service that you engaged on the site including managing any advertisement, customer service and payment of any billing will stop the site may also generate statistics and may also be used to improve the quality and services the site provides you.

When you visit the site the site may record anonymous information including the time, the date, the pages you accessed and documents downloaded from the site. Statistical information may also be used by the site through Google analytics to assess, measure, and analyse Internet usage through the site.

The site and the company will take all appropriate steps to protect any personal information that may be collected from misuse, unauthorised access, modifications and/or disclosure.

If you wish to make a complaint or require further about privacy issues you may contact us using the methods below:

In writing: P.O. Box 77 Earlwood NSW 2206
By email: admin [at] musclecarsales.com